BATH - Bath topped Pavillion 47-25 at home on Monday in a Livingston County Athletic Assocation girls basketball game.

"Our second half wasn’t anything to write home about, but it was a good night in getting all 11 players some time," Bath head coach Randy Abrams said.

The Rams outscored the Golden Gophers 31-18 in the first half, and never looked back.

Jadyn Abrams led the Rams with 26 points, 11 rebounds and five steals. Mackenna Taggart added eight points and eight rebounds.

Brianna Hirschman led Pavillion with nine points.

Bath will host Livonia today at 7:30 p.m. in its next contest.

"Livonia is playing very well now so that should be a heck of game," Abrams said.

Steuben County Girls Tournament

Campbell-Savona 48, Bradford 27

CAMPBELL-SAVONA - Cambpell-Savona topped Bradford 48-27 on Monday in the consolation bracket of the Steuben County Tournament.

Katie Page netted eight points in the first half as the Panthers took an 18-14 lead after the first 16 minutes.

The Panthers continued their strong play in the second half as they outscored the Braves 30-13 in the second half.

Kayla Barron posted 15 points, including 12 in the second half to lead Campbell-Savona.

Brittany Rinker led Braford with eight points.

Hawks crown three sectional champions

BINGHAMTON - The Corning Hawks wrestling team participated in the Section IV wrestling championships recently and crowned three sectional champions.

Drew Witham (113lb), Chase Daudelin (126lbs) and Matt Kline (145lbs) all took home sectional championships for Corning.

Thomas O'Connor placed second at 285 pounds, Dominic Bulkley took fourth at 132 lbs, Jeremiah Adams was fifth at 120 lbs and Ethan Hart wrestled to a sixth place finish at 106 lbs.

Drew, Chase, and Matt will be competing in the New York state Division I championship tournament on February 23-24 in Albany.

BATH - Class C and Class D diving held to at the Haverling Aquatic Center at Haverling High School recently.

In Class C, Addison's Trent Makowiec took first place with a two-dive score of 469.80, Travis Patterson was second for Dansville (445.30), Thomas Jacobson place third for the Knights (419.10), Emma Clarke from Avon was fourth (371.30) and Dylan Hoad of Bath took fifth (285.15).

Bloomfield's Alex Kenyon won in Class D with a two-dive score of 533.15. Campbell-Savona's Mark Eaton took second (491.10) and Elina Natarajan of Harley Allendale Columbia placed third (466.20).