Dana Lyon Middle School announces honor rolls

Press Release

The Dana Lyon Middle School has announced students that have made honor and high honor roll for the first marking period. They are as follows:

High honor

4th grade:

Ahmed, Maryam

Arnts, Samuel E

Beebe, Trinity M

Best, Kalib N

Beyler, Angela D

Binkowski, Thomas M

Burns, Marcus R

Dickson, Spencer F

Donnelly, Trysten M

Dowdle, Jessica R

Dunham II, Gary A

Galvan, Cordell S

Gotshall-VanGorder, Hailey

Hillman, Dalton M

Hill, Zachariah D

Howard, Mekiah I

Keough, Gillian W

Knowles, Camdin R

Marshall, Justin C

Martin, David M

McKinley, Kolyn R

Mehlenbacher, Christian A

Merrill, Olivia K

Muller, Camden J

O’Neil, Colin J

Obrochta, Kylie E

Palmer, Austin C

Palmer, Emily P

Potter, Izaiah H

Robbins, Theodore J

Russell, Cole M

Saltsman, Madison R

Stark, Tristian J

Stone, Taylor M

Storm, Sadi P

VanCise, Savannah N

Wadley, Christiana L

Walters, Jordan L

Wheaton, Brooke A

White, Megan M

Yanda, Elizabeth M

5th grade:

Allen, Megyn E

Bable, Aiden B

Becken, Thomas P

Becker, Dain T

Bell, Connor G

Bentley, John F

Birch, Trent G

Burg, Jason S

Burns, Morgan L

Cleveland, Victoria A

Colomaio, Hunter R

Covell, Jaryn J

Cupp, Morgan A

Czajkowski, Evan M

Dickson, Alexandra L

Dickson, Marshall M

Draper, Erin N

Dunham, Michelle A

Eichensehr, Patrick J

Hoad, Dylan I

Holmes, Calen L

Hursh, Noah M

Koehler, Patrick R

Koehler, Violet K

Lathrop, Ryan T

Machuga, Jourdan R

Makitra, Hannah G

McDonald, Rae L

Milewski, Kathryn E

Miller II, Richard G

Northup, Aaron J

Olin, Tyler J

Perry, Sebastian L

Rinker, Kyle H

Rosabianca, David E

Scott, Madelyn G

Sinsebox, Brianna M

Smith, Bethany A

Stratton, Austin J

Strong, Nicholas H

Taggart, MacKenna M.

Townsend, Emily L

Walden, Seth M

Wiseman, Jami L

Yastremski, Griffin P

Yoder, Peter A

6th grade:

Abrams, Jadyn A

Baker, Kyra L

Binkowski, Matthew D

Bishop, Caitlin D

Buckley, Ethan OJ

Campbell, Clarissa M

Capluzzi, Lauren A

Deats, Jonathon W

DiDomineck, Connor A

Doughty, Caleb C

Eggleston, Lucas R

Evans, Hannalea D

Force, Alexis A

Force, April M

Gaudino, Hailey S

Gerrard-Gough, Samantha T

Hammond, Shelby L

Hance, Matilda A

Harold, Ethan M

Hill, Allexis T

Hill, Noah J

Hockaday, Noah R

Ingraham, Logan C

Kelsey, Jr., Eric J.

Kinner, Trey N

Krisher, Jubalee M

Kulikowski, Michaela M

Lewis, Morgan A

Lott, Amy J

McPherson, Stephen

Morgan, Vanessa L

Murphy, Morgan P

Narby, Liam M

Nissen, Tyhanna M

O’Brien, Ryley T

Reynolds, Morgan E

Rickard, Devon D

Ross, Connor A

Runnels, Ethan G

Russo, Alexis L

Salinas, Almadelia

Spicer, Christopher G

Stonier, Kayleigh L

Tobias, Kaitlyn V

Vaughan, Amber G

VonHagn, Ashley P

Wheatcraft, Alyssa M

Wilkins, Kaelan S

Willems, Joshua R

Wright, Austin J

Yarka, Kaylee M

7th grade:

Allick, Eboni N

Ames, Justin C

Armstrong, Kendal A

Arnts, Lydia R

Bates, Griffin P

Brown, Drusilla A

Bruce, Parker E

Brzezinski, Makayla R

Brzezinski, Tyler W

Burns, Evelynn F

Carr, Leslie M

Cash, Jordan A

Contreras, Dennis N

Divens, Jessica E

Dunham, Megan A

Fleischauer, Miranda R

Garlock, Charis R

Hardman, Hollie A

Harris, Monet N

Herrick, Elizabeth B

Hillman, Jessica L

Hojnoski, Helaina E

Hyer, Casey DM

Jackson, Nicholas R

Jackson, Noah L

Kirkum, Kassie M

LaPierre, Jolynn M

Lewis, Samantha J

Longacre, Jacob J

Marvin, Grace RA

McUmber, Cody E

Milewski, Daniel S

Nissen, Serena R

Partridge, Marina D

Patterson, Jillian P

Robbins, Camden J

Robbins, Ravyn J

Robords, Jessica L

Rowland, Mikaela Q

Saunders, Michael D

Schlechter, Maia A

Seager-Parulski, Justyna JWZ

Seeley, Jacquelyn R

Shugars, Victoria J

Siebert, Alexandra R

Smith, Tyler L

Snavely, Olivia E

Stewart, Aaron

Strait, Courtney E

Strong, Logan C

Taggart, Jake S

Thomas, Skylar L

Treat, Matthew P

Vogt, Steven W

Wacenske, Brianna L

Wallace, Lazarus G

Wright, Corey W

Yoder, Samuel A

8th grade:

Abrams, Joshua S

Allen, Leif

Barry, Dana T

Binkowski, Steven D

Burg, Kaitlyn M

Capluzzi, Alyssa M

Cook, Lauren E

Cummings, Brianna L

Czajkowski, Madelyn E

Davis, Mitchell A

Derick, Brady J

Dowdle, Sierra N

Drake, Crystal R

Eaton, Alyssa M

Galligan, Jonah J

Gaudino, Jenna AM

Gelder, Hannah M

George, Thomas T

Green, Colton M

Hagadone, Alivia R

Hillman, Elliott F

Hosley, Myranda L

Keeney, Amy N

Larsen, Alexander

Miller, Madison E

Murphy, Peyton N

Musso, Damon S

Musso, Lauren E

Northup, Daniel S

Parsons, Brooks A

Patterson, Jennifer R

Rice, Michael

Robbins, Ainsley L

Russo, Angela J

Schramm, Willow M

Smith, Mackenzie L

Smith, Maria A

Snavely, Luke R

Strong, Connor R

VonHagn, Anna C

Wacenske, Brendan M

Wallis, Ian W

Warren, Andres M

Wilson, Kyara T

Others:

Clark, Byron

DiJohn, Taylor

Pierce, Kenneth

Rosabianca, David

Saltsman Jr, Scott R

Storm, Sadi

Honor

4th grade:

Abeel, Chiann T

Adams, Kaden H

Allen, Brittney M

Berg, Sarah E

Butler, Emily A

Campbell, Brittney S

Conklin, Brianna N

Eaton, Megan R

Harold, Nolan R

Hawk, Blake W

Hoose, Makenna L

Hutches, Connor D

Janowski, Hailey J

Knowles, Drew P

Lee, Jagger S

MacDougal, Skylar AT

Miller, Haylee A

Murray, Tyler M

Ormsby, Emily M

Pendle, Bradley A

Pike, Brian S

Puffer, Mathew A

Ray, Johnny G

Reynolds, Marissa L

Sabins, Rashawn A

Smith, Alexandria R

Stratton, Ivan J

Sumey, Mura K

Thompson, Emma O

VanTreese, Dominick H

Vogt, Celeste E

Wakeman, Haven V

Waldo, Kameron J

Webster, Braden P

5th grade:

Barros, Phoebe S.F.

Bushyhead, Chyanne R

Case, Cassidy D

Covell, Colby M

Gardiner, Brandon R

Gucciardo, Rachael A

Gunther, Ethan M

Hill, Rachael A

Hinson, Kennedy R

Hosmer, Tyler R

Jones, William D

Keen, Harry J

Luckenbach, Makenna D

Lyons, Domenick C

Mastin, Brionicka R

Mastin, Christopher A

McGlynn, Cameron J

Mertz, Collen M

Moore, Jessa Paige

Nichols, Emily B

Ritter, Dekota S

Rook, Jordan T

Schlick, Jacob M

Seager, Braelynne M

Sestak, Alec T

Simpson, Katie M

Walters, Levi J

Wright, Abigail M

Yarka, Owen J

6th grade:

Billings, Syble K

Brewer, Zachary R

Clark, Gerrit C

Cook, Ryan C

Cupp, Connor M

DeGroat, Joseph M

Dickson, Dylan C

Finch, Brandon C

Finch, Tyler J

Fudge, Eleanor M

Fullmer, Tyler E

Graner, Henry C

Hadsell, Kolton H

Hillman, Trent J

Hitt, Shania E

Knight, Aaron J

Koehler, Rhaelynn KG

Kulikowski, Tanner B

McGlynn, Tyler T

Ordway, Stefan M

Ormsby, Gabriell R

Ross, Alexandra L

Rumsey, Carl P

Smith, Dawson J

Smith, Matthew C

Stromsness, Danielle  M

Swift, DeLanee R

Thompson, Nicholas D

Zydanowicz, Trenton M

7th grade:

Betty, Curtis A

Booth, Jacob T

Bresee, Hunter D

Cash, Samantha R

Causer, Joey R

Clark, Desirae N

Digati, Tessa M

Galvan, Taylor J

George, Cody A

Hadsell, Jennafer T

Hargraves, Alexander P

Harrison, Xavier M

Hillman, Hailee M

Hopkins, Janelle M

Hosmer, Robert C

Kinner, Jeramiah T

Knowles, Hannah P

Konopski, Owen M

Krisher, Dalton K

Leach, Michaela L

Mattison, Nathan E

McPherson, Korina M

Ogden, Constance M

Reeve, Nathan L

Roberts, Zachary C

Smith, Melissa J

Torres, Alisha R

Watches, Alexander J

8th grade:

Beasley, Brieanne K

Bishop, Michaella L

Buckley, De’Anna A

Carpenter, Joshua

Conklin, Kimberly

Crans, Kendra S

Davis, Gabrielle N

DiDomineck, James T

Force, Charles L

George, Michael L

Gilbert-Smalt, Miranda J

Godwin, Jasmine L

Harrison, Felicia

Hoad II, Danl S

Howard, Ryan

Jones, Jordan C

Lee, Alexis B

Lisi, Torrin Q

Lyons, Madison R

Marshall, Dylan T

Mattison, Richard K

McDonnell, Christopher P

Morris, Katherine A

Robinson, Charles D

Salinas, Trinidad

Sestak, Emily J

Skolny, Krystyna

Topf, III, John W

Travis, Mackenzie J

Webster, Christian K

Wolfanger, Leon C

Wurzer, Daniel L

Others:

Dickerson, Anna

Grunwaldt, Hawkin

Sayers, Raigen

Thomas, Dakota