C-S Jr. Sr. High School announces honor rolls

Staff reports

The Campbell-Savona Jr. Sr. High School has announced students that have made honor and high honor roll for the first marking period. They are as follows:

High Honor

12th grade:

Katherine Baas

Heather Cook

Abigail Harkin

Zelie Lewis

Elizabeth Parker

Caitlin Space

Erica Tims

11th grade:

Ethan Luta

Thomas Nichols

Joanna Northrop

Allison Page

Jonathan Pearl

Nicholas Simons

Abigail Snyder

Jesse Swan

Hope Swedeen

10th grade:

Elizabeth Caparulo

Matthew Clark

Lauren Kreager

Erin Morse

Anthony Nichols

Paul Nichols

Amanda Reed

Samantha Rogers

Aga Jean Sarno

Bryan Seager

Kierstin Sommer

Summer Wulff

9th grade:

Taylor Burleson

Nickalis Cantineri

William Dalton Ceasar

Sarah Hauryski

Hannah Jensen

Justin Payne

8th grade:

Shannon Benjamin

Elise Cacace

James Drumm

Sydney Fee

Geoffrey Hargrave

Briana Knowles

Jenna Markell

Marielle Perolina

Hannah Scott

Joann Wu

7th grade:

Michael Badding

Hannah Berleue

Kalyn Champion

Curtis Ellison

Danielle Hankinson

Nickolas Harrian

Megan Lyke

Ronni Robbins

Lakota Swenor

Honor

12th grade:

Carrie Adams

Kayla Beers

Rachel Behari

Jennifer Brazie

Brian Brown

Darwin Corey

Nathan Gardner

Olivia Hanlin

Amanda Harrison

Jessica Jenner

Samantha Jewell

Aleasha Keck

Kyle Learn

Devin Matthews

Ellen McLaughlin

Ryan Moore

Alex Nolton

Katie Parker

Shirlyn Poplaski

Amelia Smith

Katie Smith

Shaina Smith

Danielle Stephens

Tyler Vanderhoff

Andrew Wawrzusin

Kira Wheeler

11th grade:

Joelle Allen

Zachary Barney

Benny Bermudez

Megan Bouton

Mariah Brusso

James Cantineri

Christopher Chapin

Caleb Chrisler

Bristol Daw

Jacob Deeter

Gabrielle Fonseca

Melony Funnell

Zachary Gallipeau

Emily Gauss

Natasha Hargrave

Todd Harrian

Trenton Hickey

Alexis Jones

Mitchell Keesey

Corbin Luta

Kyle McGarvey

Alisha Morse

Brandi Overhiser

Terry Pavlick

Ashley Payne

Justine Peterson

Allison Schweiger

Logan Scott

Matthew Sherrod

Alan Smith

Adam Taft

Ashley Tims

Kevin Tombs

Lorrie Vantreese

Colby Walike

Kyle Warner

Jake Wilson

Angela Wood

10th grade:

Haley Beach

Amanda Boughan

Emilee Cacace

Trinity Hargrave

Cody Kuenzli

Emily McCann

Carly Moore

Jacob Nichols

Elysia Robbins

Joel Rosko

Dale-Lynn Stalbird

Tessia Stanton

Ciara Sutton

John Watkins

Jacob Wood

9th grade:

Erica Baas

Dale Beers

Jessica Borden

Andrew Buckley

Monica Cartas

Mitchell Colvin

Kristen Cook

Lucas Davis

Brooke Dewert

Andrea Elliott

Devin Gwinner

Olyvia Harrian

Phillip Higbie

Haven Holmes

Taylor Jewell

Alecia LaBar

Kayla Matthews

Kendra McGarvey

Shaun Miller

Alyssa Morter

Tanner Pruden

Kyle Rexford

Starlit Rogers

Eric Schwartz

Paul Sheerer

Caleb Smith

Gabriel Smith

Lekysha Snyder

Alex Space

Rebecca Stickler

Brittany Tyler

Annestazia York

Ashley Zyla

8th grade:

Tynisha Barron

Mariah Clark

Kameryn Comstock

Dakota Congdon

Arya Dickson

Devin Eddy

Mika Evans

Jared Gallipeau

Isabella Grover

Benjamin Harrian

Jordan Laursen

Alex Lehman

Tia Ragusa

Aaron Smith

Charles Susick

Kaitlyn Tombs

Madison Wood

Austin York

7th grade:

Kamryn Abraham

Megan BeGell

Broc Bennet

Emily Cieplik

Cameron Elliott

Dyan Enderle

Derek Gauss

Caleb Gould

Emily Johnson

Tyler Kuenzli

Trenton LaBarr

Rolf Lewis

Christopher Mullikin

Emilline Peck

Marc Perolina

Dausen Seymour

Brent Smith

Corinne Smith

Taylor Smith

Wesley Smith

John Spangenberg

Cheyanne Stephens

Keenan Tronetti

Peter Twist

Travis Warn

Sarah Woolaway

Megan York