P-burgh Central School announces honor rolls

Press Release

Prattsburgh Central School has announced the students that have made honor and high honor roll for the second marking period. They are as follows:

High Honor

4th grade:

Anderson, Ammon

Baldauf, Celeste

Everdyke, Brenden

John, Marlene

Northrop, Tyler

Putnam, Mason

Stockton, Andrew

Stratton, Brooke

5th grade:

Bradley, Arland

Bradley, Addriena

Byington, Emma

DiRisio, Grace

Glick, Joanna

Hudson, Rebecca

Kula, Courtney

Patoine, Hailey

Rosell, Austin

Tones, McKenna

Tyler, Clarissa

Yeoman, Jessica

6th grade:

Anderson, Mosiah

Baldauf, Maxwell

Lynk, Mackenzie

McConnell, Damion

Miller, Chayanne

Pinckney, Jenna

Randall, Rebecca

Robbins, Lauren

Sanford, Troy

Socola, Garrett

Stephens, Rebecca

Turner, Malaika

Underhill, Clayton

7th grade:

Ambriz, Micayah

Brown, Tiffany

Byington, Carter

Clements, Isaac

Egresi, Tawni

Gilbert, Jeffrey

Hilsdorf, MacKenzie

Hughes, Gabriella

Kennard, Abbey

Lass, Christina

Lewis, Emily

Mark, Cassondra

Moore, Mary

Wagner, Brendan

8th grade:

Anderson, Enoch

Bottoni, Ryah

Glick, Sarah

McAllister, Megan

Owens, Bradley

Randall, Taylor

Sanford, Alexis

Shick, Meaghan

Smith, Amber

Stephan, Vanessa

Stratton, Hailey

9th grade:

Cermak, Madison

Clements, Joshua

Derick, Philip

Egresi, Shana

Gilbert, Allison

Heagy, Rebecca

Hoad, Kirk

John, Michael

King, Gabriella

Lynk, Amber

Robbins, Hannah

Squires, Victoria

Stockton, William

Wise, McKenna

10th grade:

Hurd, Robert

Oehlbeck, Janine

Perry, Katie

Presher, Anna

Schilling, Cassidy

Socola, Kasey

11th grade:

Anderson, Jonathan

Caito, Alyssa

Cartwright, Austin

Darrin, Lindsay

Dlugos, Evan

Fields, Rickessa

Kuhn, Thomas

Kula, Jacob

McClain, Sean

Owens, Bryan

Shick, Andrew

Smith, Patrick

Underhill, Nathaniel

Wise, Kristin

12th grade:

Anderson, Sariah

Applebee, Meghan

Goodrich, Kimberly

Kee, Mikaela

Lasher, Courtney

Leisenring, Johanna

Owens, Andrew

Povilaika, Zoe

Presher, Frank

Rumsey, Katherine

Russell, Curtis

Seager, Rebecca

Smith, Caroline

Stephan, Marissa

Towner, Dillon

Wise, Nicole

Honor

4th grade:

Adams, Trent

Campbell, James

Gerace, Mason

John, Autumn

Joseph, Devin

Marszalkowski, Janey

Moore, Lauryn

Parrish, Angelica

5th grade:

Joseph, Haley

Mark, Alexandra

Miller, Jordan

Wagner, Nicholas

6th grade:

Force, Devon

Hively, Laura

Marshall, Kyle

Padgett, Timothy

Presler, Rhett

Quick, Cloe

Santacroce, Bryce

Tones, Peyton

VanDelinder, Anthony

7th grade:

Elward, Logan

Hargrave IV, Warren

House, Kristopher

Lewis, Patrick

McCarthy, Blake

Pedersen, Donevin

Towner, Daniel

8th grade:

Benson, Douglas

Davis, Scarlett

Dlugos, Owen

Gillespie, Donald

Perillo, Nicholas

Preston, Emma

9th grade:

Caito, Krista

Cardman, Logan

Hoad, Cory

Kubisky, Amanda

Lasher, Candice

Nelson, Shylynn

Smock, Peter

Stratton, Morgan

Stryker, Skyler

Stryker, Shelby

Towner, Steven

Wheeler, Catherine

10th grade:

Dye, Thomas

Hansen, Chelsea

Kotowicz, Jeff

Krueger, Charlotte

Lasher, Cassandra

Preston, Melaney

11th grade:

Putnam, Kyle

Lewis, Caitlin

Lurcock, Brianna

Rotondo, Brett

Wetmore, Kasey

12th grade:

Barney, Daniel

Hullings, Andrew

Hurd, Christie

Northrop, Neotia

Presher, Allen

Risley, Paul

Simonds, Ryan

Steele, Justin

Stryker, Michaela

White, Thomas