P-burgh Central School announces honor rolls

Press Release

Prattsburgh Central School has announced the students that have made honor and high honor roll for the first marking period.

High Honor

4th grade:

Garrett Adsit

Lana Burt

Ethan Covert

James Crowder

Krislyn Derick

Morgan Edwards

Alyssa Hudson

Kayla Mills

Nolan Randall

Colby Santillo

Alexander Stephens

Emma Tietje

5th grade:

Trent Adams

Alia Ansuini

Shannon Elward

Brenden Everdyke

Marlene John

Janey Marszalkowski

Lauryn Moore

Tyler Northrop

Mason Putnam

Alexys Rumsey

Andrew Stockton

Brooke Stratton

Triston Taylor

6th grade:

Arland Bradley

Addriena Bradley

Emma Byington

Grace DiRisio

Joanna Glick

Courtney Kula

Hailey Patoine

Austin Rosell

McKenna Tones

Jessica Yeoman

7th grade:

Laura Hively

Mackenzie Lynk

Kyle Marshall

Chayanne Miller

Jenna Pinckney

Cloe Quick

Rebecca Randall

Lauren Robbins

Troy Sanford

Rebecca Stephens

Clayton Underhill

8th grade:

Micayah Ambriz

Isaac Clements

Tawni Egresi

Jeffrey Gilbert

MacKenzie Hilsdorf

Abbey Kennard

Christina Lass

Grace Lenhard

Emily Lewis

Cassondra Mark

Mary Moore

Brendan Wagner

9th grade:

Ryah Bottoni

Owen Dlugos

Sarah Glick

Megan McAllister

Jordan Presley

Taylor Randall

Alexis Sanford

Meaghan Shick

Amber Smith

Vanessa Stephan

Hailey Stratton

10th grade:

Philip Derick

Shana Egresi

Allison Gilbert

Rebecca Heagy

Gabriella King

Hannah Robbins

Peter Smock

Victoria Squires

William Stockton

Shelby Stryker

McKenna Wise

11th grade:

Thomas Dye

Chelsea Hansen

Robert Hurd

Jared McAllister

Janine Oehlbeck

Katie Perry

Anna Presher

Melaney Preston

Kasey Socola

12th grade:

Alyssa Caito

Austin Cartwright

Lindsay Darrin

Evan Dlugos

Jessie Dye

Erik Erway

Rickessa Fields

Heaven Kriegar

Jacob Kula

Caitlin Lewis

Sean McClain

Bryan Owens

Marcus Risley

Brett Rotondo

Michael Schuck

Andrew Shick

Patrick Smith

Zachary Talbot

Danielle Travis

Nathaniel Underhill

Kasey Wetmore

Karen Whitney

Kristin Wise

Honor

4th grade:

Caleb Clements

Emma Hausauer

Katy Lynk

Kyle Mello

Shelby Thompson

Elijah Walker-Ward

5th grade:

Samuel Byington

Thomas Derick

Miracle Emmet

Laura McDermott

Miles Morris

Angelica Parrish

Kimberley Pierson

Zachery Stratton

6th grade:

Rebecca Hudson

Alexandra Mark

Robert Pierce

Destinee Smith

Elias Stryker

Nicholas Wagner

7th grade:

Garret Brush

Erica Farley-Hoad

Devon Force

Marisha Kula

Damion McConnell

Rhett Presler

Bryce Santacroce

Chloe Santillo

Michalea Thompson

Malaika Turner

Anthony VanDelinder

8th grade:

EmaleeRose Brockman

Tiffany Brown

Carter Byington

Logan Elward

Warren Hargrave IV

Gregory Hawkins

Skyler House

Gabriella Hughes

Julie Lyon

Blake McCarthy

Jordan Putnam

Daniel Towner

9th grade:

Scarlett Davis

Donald Gillespie

Bradley Owens

Nicholas Perillo

Emma Preston

John Wheeler

Gary Whitney, Jr.

10th grade:

Cameron Baird

Krista Caito

Joshua Clements

Leslie Darrin

Cory Hoad

Kirk Hoad

Christopher Jensen

Michael John

Amber Lynk

Shylynn Nelson

Skyler Stryker

Steven Towner

Catherine Wheeler

11th grade:

Caleb Carlton

Harley Hoad

Maria Hughes

Charlotte Krueger

Kyle Putnam

Brittany Tyler

12th grade:

Cody Czymmek

Zachariah Hubbard

Melissa Katona

Cory Knapp

Hailee Wheeler