Campbell-Savona Central School announces honor rolls

Press Release

Campbell-Savona Central School has announced the students that have made honor and high honor roll for the first marking period. They are as follows:

High honor

12th grade:

Gabrielle Fonseca

Emily Gauss

Alexis Jones

Ethan Luta

Joanna Northrop

Allison Page

Ashley Payne

Jonathan Pearl

Nicholas Simons

Abigail Snyder

Jesse Swan

Hope Swedeen

11th grade:

Elizabeth Caparulo

Lauren Kreager

Samantha Rogers

Tessia Stanton

Summer Wulff

10th grade:

Erica Baas

Ryan BeGell

William Dalton Ceasar

Mitchell Colvin

Olyvia Harrian

Sarah Hauryski

Hannah Jensen

Justin Payne

Tanner Pruden

9th grade:

Shannon Benjamin

Elise Cacace

Geoffrey Hargrave

Briana Knowles

Jenna Markell

Marielle Perolina

Hannah Scott

Joann Wu

8th grade:

Kamryn Abraham

Michael Badding

Hannah Berleue

Kalyn Champion

Curtis Ellison

Nickolas Harrian

Rolf Lewis

Megan Lyke

Ronni Robbins

Sarah Woolaway

7th grade:

Margaret Badding

Cassidy Black

Olivia Ceasar

Natalie Fairbrother

Samantha Hargrave

Adam Miller-Davidson

Katelyn Page

Maverick Salvagin

Angelina Viglione

Dakota Wakeman

Kaitlin Wood

Krista Woodcock

Honor

12th grade:

Joelle Allen

Pennilyn Baker

Zachary Barney

Jordan Beach

Benny Bermudez

Mariah Brusso

James Cantineri

Zachary Cosco

Bristol Daw

Nathan Force

Marissa Fox

Andrew Gregory

Phillip Hanlin

Natasha Hargrave

Todd Harrian

Trenton Hickey

Mitchell Keesey

Mackenzie Knowles

Dominic Landon

Miriam LeMay

Corbin Luta

Alisha Morse

Terry Pavlick

Justine Peterson

Allison Schweiger

Matthew Sherrod

Alan Smith

Ashley Tims

Lorrie Vantreese

Colby Walike

Kyle Warner

Jake Wilson

11th grade:

Darnell Barron

Haley Beach

Amanda Boughan

Emilee Cacace

Matthew Clark

Storm Eddy

Trinity Hargrave

Cody Kuenzli

Carly Moore

Leah Morse

Erin Morse

Jacob Nichols

Anthony Nichols

Paul Nichols

Amanda Reed

Elysia Robbins

Joel Rosko

Aga Jean Sarno

Bryan Seager

Michael Simkin

Kierstin Sommer

Ciara Sutton

Quintin Thistle

John Watkins

Sean Youngs

10th grade:

Jessica Borden

Taylor Burleson

Logan Campbell

Nickalis Cantineri

Kristen Cook

Brooke Dewert

Andrea Elliott

Zackary Funnell

Tabatha Harris

Phillip Higbie

Taylor Jewell

Constance Lisk

Shaun Miller

Starlit Rogers

Paul Sheerer

Gabriel Smith

Annestazia York

Ashley Zyla.

9th grade:

Tynisha Barron

Danisha Blodgett

Mariah Clark

Collin Cooper

Arya Dickson

James Drumm

Devin Eddy

Sydney Fee

Isabella Grover

Dakota Gurnsey

Ethan Hall

Dustin Holford

Daniel McLaughlin

Brianna Nichols

Morgan Robinson

Carly Ross

Aaron Smith

Kaitlyn Tombs

Cody White

8th grade:

Megan BeGell

Broc Bennet

Cyrano Buda

Emily Cieplik

Derek Gauss

Caleb Gould

Danielle Hankinson

Emily Johnson

Tyler Kuenzli

Christopher Mullikin

Emilline Peck

Brent Smith

Colie Smith

Corinne Smith

Taylor Smith

Cassanda Snyder

Lakota Swenor

Keenan Tronetti

Peter Twist

Travis Warn

7th grade:

Connor Ayers

Drew Blencowe

Trevor Bryan

Nathaniel Carlin

Shannon Champlain

Jordan Cole

Patrick Dobson

Corey Doleski

Mark Eaton

Paige Eddy

Ashley Fairchild

Benjamin Feldman

Jacob Fitzpatrick

Corryn Foster

Tori Fuller

Nathan Gleason

Nathan Horning

Jeffery Hughner

Kathleen Johnson

Quinn Littell

Hannah Lowe

Hannah Matthews

Joshua Matthews

Brendon Morter

Kalei Noyes

Ivy Philip

Zachary Preston

Haley Robbins

Taylor Scott

Makayla Sutton