LCAA Top Swim Times

Staff reports

The LCAA Top Swim Times for December 11, 2011.

50 Freestyle NYS Qual 22.29

1      23.37    Nick Cole        (Avon)

2    23.92    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

3    24.14    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

4    24.61    Devin Lajoie        (York)

5    24.75    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

6    24.77    Taylor Caruso        (Geneseo)

7    24.80    Michael Conley        (Bath)

8    25.00    Tyler Easterbrook    (Bath)

9    25.35    Devon Foster        (Livonia)

10    25.47    Tyler Ormsby        (Hornell)

100 Freestyle NYS Qual 48.94

1    52.65    Nick Cole        (Avon)

2    54.22    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

3    54.43    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

4    54.68    Tom Prato        (Livonia)

5    54.73    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

6    54.94    Devin Lajoie        (York)

7    55.05    Devon Foster        (Livonia)

8    55.25    Alex Reber        (Bath)

9    56.76    Jon Vogler        (Dansville)

10    57.05    Sean Pebbles        (Way-Coh.)

200 Freestyle NYS Qual 1:47.60

1    1:52.58    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2    1:55.11    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

3    1:55.42    Joe Skelly        (Bath)

4    2:00.32    Alex Reber        (Bath)

5    2:02.76    Nick Cole        (Avon)

6    2:03.77    James Lacitignola    (Geneseo)

7    2:04.64    Elijah Hale        (Dansville)

8    2:05.10    Don Martell        (Way-Coh.)

9    2:05.71    Tom Prato        (Livonia)

10    2:08.50    Kelsey Thompson    (York)

500 Freestyle NYS Qual 4:54.64

1    5:04.68    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

2    5:14.70    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

3    5:30.34    Elijah Hale        (Dansville)

4    5:36.18    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

5    5:38.24    Joe Skelly        (Bath)

6    5:40.78    Alex Reber        (Bath)

7    5:45.20    Don Martell        (Way-Coh.)

8    5:56.68    Terrance Muchler    (Dansville)

9    5:57.41    Netaniah Kingston    (Avon)

10    6:00.99    Colby Thompson        (Hornell)

100 Backstroke NYS Qual 55.57

1    58.39        Paul LaRue    (Livonia)

2    1:00.73    Michael Conley        (Bath)

3    1:01.05    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

4    1:01.94    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

5    1:05.19    Jacob Streb        (York)

6    1:05.42    Devon Foster        (Livonia)

7    1:05.62    Jon Vogler        (Dansville)

8    1:05.98    Colin Gilbert        (Bath)

9    1:06.23    Devin Cooley        (Way-Coh.)

10    1:06.43    Dylan Pebbles        (Way-Coh.)

100 Butterfly NYS Qual 54.30

1    58.25    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2    59.20    Isaiah Hale         (Dansville)

3    59.30    Troy Lubanski        (York)

4    1:01.09    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

5    1:01.21    Jake Chichester        (Livonia)

6    1:01.65    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

7    1:02.01    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

8    1:02.47    James Lacitignola    (Geneseo)

9    1:03.65    Ryan Klugh        (York)

10    1:04.63    Tyler Easterbrook    (Bath)

200 IM NYS Qual 2:01.62

1    2:08.16    Troy Lubanski        (York)

2    2:09.83    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

3    2:13.92    Isaiah Hale        (Dansville)

4    2:14.61    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

5    2:15.91    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

6    2:19.30    Brian Gaffney        (Livonia)

7    2:20.97    Michael Conley        (Bath)

8    2:22.50    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

9    2:23.20    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

10    2:25.79    Don Martell        (Way-Coh.)

Diving (6 Dives)

1    223.43    Peter Skelly        (Bath)

2    207.30    Dakota Spink        (Dansville)

3    203.03    Shawn Hussian        (Livonia)

4    192.45    Lewis Jackson        (Bath)

5    189.67    Sierra Seybolt        (Avon)

6    183.37    Jason Putney        (Dansville)

7    181.95    Josh Lyons        (Livonia)

8    167.90    Colby Wright        (Livonia)

9    166.35    Devin Cooley        (Way-Coh.)

10    164.02    Gage Harrison        (Hornell)