LCAA top swim times

Press Release

The LCAA Top Swim Times for December 18, 2011.

50 Freestyle    NYS Qual 22.29

1    22.83    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2      23.37    Nick Cole        (Avon)

3    23.55    Isaiah Hale        (Dansville)

4    23.65    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

5    24.14    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

6    24.35    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

7    24.57    Devin Lajoie        (York)

8    24.70    Tyler Easterbrook    (Bath)

9    24.75    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

10    24.77    Taylor Caruso        (Geneseo)

100 Freestyle    NYS Qual 48.94

1    52.32    Nick Cole        (Avon)

2    54.08    Alex Reber        (Bath)

3    54.09    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

4    54.43    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

5    54.68    Tom Prato        (Livonia)

6    54.73    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

7    54.89    Devon Foster        (Livonia)

8    54.94    Devin Lajoie        (York)

9    55.71    Jon Vogler        (Dansville)

10    56.13    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

200 Freestyle    NYS Qual 1:47.60

1    1:52.58    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2    1:54.84    Isaiah Hale        (Dansville)

3    1:55.11    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

4    1:55.42    Joe Skelly        (Bath)

5    1:58.23    Troy Lubanski        (York)

6    1:58.61    Alex Reber        (Bath)

7    2:02.21    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

8    2:02.30    James Lacitignola    (Geneseo)

9    2:02.76    Nick Cole        (Avon)

10    2:04.01    Tom Prato        (Livonia)

500 Freestyle    NYS Qual 4:54.64

1    5:04.57    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2    5:04.68    Jacob Zitz        (Avon)

3    5:23.91    Joe Skelly        (Bath)

4    5:26.04    Elijah Hale        (Dansville)

5    5:36.18    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

6    5:39.64    Nick Cole        (Avon)

7    5:40.78    Alex Reber        (Bath)

8    5:42.47    Don Martell        (Way-Coh.)

9    5:44.67    Sean Olin        (Perry)

10    5:56.68    Terrance Muchler    (Dansville)

100 Backstroke    NYS Qual 55.57

1        58.23    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

2        59.69    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

3    1:00.73    Michael Conley        (Bath)

4    1:00.82    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

5    1:05.19    Jacob Streb        (York)

6    1:05.42    Devon Foster        (Livonia)

7    1:05.62    Jon Vogler        (Dansville)

8    1:05.98    Colin Gilbert        (Bath)

9    1:06.23    Devin Cooley        (Way-Coh.)

10    1:06.43    Dylan Pebbles        (Way-Coh.)

100 Breaststroke    NYS Qual 1:02.30

1    1:06.51    Isaiah Hale        (Dansville)

2    1:07.59    Troy Lubanski        (York)

3    1:09.71    Brian Gaffney        (Livonia)

4    1:10.75    Tom Donohue        (Livonia)

5    1:11.40    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

6    1:13.30    Jack McKeown        (Avon)

7    1:13.51    Nate Taylor        (Avon)

8    1:13.54    Joe Williams        (Way-Coh.)

9    1:14.83    Tom Saxton        (Way-Coh.)

10    1:15.35    Ray Zalar        (Dansville)

100 Butterfly    NYS Qual 54.30

1    58.18    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

2    58.45    Isaiah Hale         (Dansville)

3    59.30    Troy Lubanski        (York)

4    1:01.09    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

5    1:01.15    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

6    1:01.21    Jake Chichester        (Livonia)

7    1:01.65    Jake Olson        (Dansville)

8    1:02.47    James Lacitignola    (Geneseo)

9    1:03.12    Tyler Easterbrook    (Bath)

10    1:03.65    Ryan Klugh        (York)

200 IM        NYS Qual 2:01.62

1    2:08.16    Troy Lubanski        (York)

2    2:09.83    Paul LaRue        (Livonia)

3    2:13.92    Isaiah Hale        (Dansville)

4    2:14.61    Aaron Haase        (Hornell)

5    2:15.91    Greg Marshall        (Geneseo)

6    2:18.33    Michael Conley        (Bath)

7    2:19.30    Brian Gaffney        (Livonia)

8    2:20.26    Ray Mineti        (Livonia)

9    2:21.58    Jonathan Ingold        (Hornell)

10    2:23.94    Elijah Hale        (Dansville)

Diving (6 Dives)

1    233.18    Shawn Hussian        (Livonia)

2    223.43    Peter Skelly        (Bath)

3    207.30    Dakota Spink        (Dansville)

4    197.40    Austin Wheeler        (Perry)

4    192.45    Lewis Jackson        (Bath)

5    189.97    Sierra Seybolt        (Avon)

6    183.37    Jason Putney        (Dansville)

7    181.95    Josh Lyons        (Livonia)

8    167.90    Colby Wright        (Livonia)

9    169.36    Gage Harrison        (Hornell)

10    167.90    Colby Wright        (Livonia)