Bowling scores

Staff reports

Pump Doctors

December 15, 2011

Team Standings:

1. Down Town Car Wash

2. Kingpins

3. Pump Doctors

4. Three Slingers

5. Upfront Remodeling

6. Bob’s Collision

7. 3 Generations

8. The Slingshots

9. Lefty’s

High Game (Individual): Neil Partridge, 224; Blake Shoemaker, 193; Brad Hill, 191; Jimm Coots, 190.

High Series (Individual): Neil Partridge, 568; Jim Coots, 515; Kenneth Almeter, 508; Doug Palmer, 493.

High Series (Team): Bob’s Collision, 1772; Upfront Remodeling, 1754; 3 Generations, 1707; Three Slingers, 1707.

Tuesday Nite Ladies League

December 13, 2011

Team Standings:

1. Robbins Nest

2. Gambler Girls

3. Triple K

4. The Getaway

5. Gutter Rats

6. Friends of Sheriff Ordway

7. Vine City Supply

8. Poor Fred’s

9. The Shady Dog

10. Prattsburgh Market Place

11. Bond Davis

12. Ghost Team

High Scratch Game (Team): Robbins Nest, 491; Vine City Supply, 484; Gutter Rats, 447; The Shady Dog, 440; Poor Fred’s, 436.

High Scratch Series (Team): Robbins Nest, 1280; The Shady Dog, 1263; Vine City Supply, 1262; Friends of Sheriff Ordway, 1211; Poor Fred’s, 1209.

High Scratch Game (Individual Women): Michelle Calkins, 181; Stephanie Thompson, 177; Jennifer Walters, 174; Judy Schuck, 170; Lahneen McCormick, 167.

High Scratch Series (Individual Women): Lahneen McCormick, 468; Stephanie Thompson, 458; Jennifer Walters, 452; Roxanne Luta, 435; Colleen Banik, 433.

Tuesday Nite Ladies League

December 6, 2011

Team Standings:

1. Robbins Nest

2. Triple K

3. Gambler Girls

4. The Getaway

5. Friends of Sheriff Ordway

6. Gutter Rats

7. Poor Fred’s

8. Vine City Supply

9. Bond Davis

10. The Shady Dog

11. Prattsburgh Market Place

12. Ghost Team

High Scratch Game (Team): Triple K, 508; Robbins Nest, 508; Friends of Sheriff Ordway, 471; Bond Davis, 460; Poor Fred’s, 458.

High Scratch Series (Team): Robbins Nest, 1500; Triple K, 1421; Friends of Sheriff Ordway, 1326; Bond Davis, 1269; The Shady Dog, 1234.

High Scratch Game (Individual Women): Colleen Banik, 213; Roxanne Luta, 202; Bonnie Soles, 189; Lahneen McCormick, 181; Jacquelyn Summers, 178; Amy Smith, 178.

High Scratch Series (Individual Women): Colleen Banik, 555; Lahneen McCormick, 519; Jennifer Walters, 500; Roxanne Luta, 491; Teri Potter, 457.