LCAA top swim times

Press Release

The LCAA Top Swim Times for January 1, 2012.

50 Freestyle    NYS Qual 22.29

1    22.83    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2      23.37    Nick Cole        Avon

3    23.55    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    23.65    Jake Olson        Dansville

5    23.70    Troy Lubanski        York

6    24.14    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

7    24.35    Paul LaRue        Livonia

8    24.44    Devin Lajoie        York

9    24.50    Taylor Caruso        Geneseo

10    24.65    Alex Reber        Bath

100 Freestyle    NYS Qual 48.94

1    52.32    Nick Cole        Avon

2    53.97    Alex Reber        Bath

3    54.09    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

4    54.43    Jacob Zitz        Avon

5    54.50    Devin Lajoie        York

6    54.68    Tom Prato        Livonia

7    54.73    Jake Olson        Dansville

8    54.89    Devon Foster        Livonia

9    55.33    Tyler Easterbrook    Bath

10    55.71    Jon Vogler        Dansville

200 Freestyle    NYS Qual 1:47.60

1    1:52.58    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2    1:54.73    Jacob Zitz        Avon

3    1:54.84    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    1:55.42    Joe Skelly        Bath

5    1:57.92    Troy Lubanski        York

6    1:58.10    Paul LaRue        Livonia

7    1:58.61    Alex Reber        Bath

8    2:02.21    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

9    2:02.30    James Lacitignola    Geneseo

10    2:02.76    Nick Cole        Avon

500 Freestyle    NYS Qual 4:54.64

1    5:04.52    Jacob Zitz        Avon

2    5:04.57    Aaron Haase        Hornell

3    5:23.91    Joe Skelly        Bath

4    5:26.04    Elijah Hale        Dansville

5    5:27.49    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

6    5:34.87    Don Martell        Way-Coh.

7    5:39.64    Nick Cole        Avon

8    5:40.78    Alex Reber        Bath

9    5:43.48    Michael Conley        Bath

10    5:44.67    Sean Olin        Perry

100 Backstroke    NYS Qual 55.57

1        58.23    Paul LaRue        Livonia

2        58.89    Troy Lubanski        York

3        59.28    Jake Olson        Dansville

4    1:00.32    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

5    1:00.73    Michael Conley        Bath

6    1:04.04    Devon Foster        Livonia

7    1:04.90    Sean Pebbles        Way-Coh.

8    1:05.19    Jacob Streb        York

9    1:05.38    Devin Cooley        Way-Coh.

10    1:05.40    Jon Vogler        Dansville

100 Breaststroke    NYS Qual 1:02.30

1    1:05.96    Troy Lubanski        York

2    1:06.10    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

3    1:07.03    Paul LaRue        Livonia

4    1:09.71    Brian Gaffney        Livonia

5    1:10.04    Aaron Haase        Hornell

6    1:10.75    Tom Donohue        Livonia

7    1:11.40    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

8    1:12.72    Jack McKeown        Avon

9    1:12.75    Joe Williams        Way-Coh.

10    1:13.51    Nate Taylor        Avon

100 Butterfly    NYS Qual 54.30

1    58.18    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2    58.45    Isaiah Hale         Dansville

3    59.30    Troy Lubanski        York

4    1:01.09    Paul LaRue        Livonia

5    1:01.15    Ray Mineti        Livonia

6    1:01.21    Jake Chichester        Livonia

7    1:01.56    Joe Skelly        Bath

8    1:01.65    Jake Olson        Dansville

9    1:02.30    James Lacitignola    Geneseo

10    1:03.09    Ryan Klugh        York

200 IM        NYS Qual 2:01.62

1    2:08.16    Troy Lubanski        York

2    2:09.83    Paul LaRue        Livonia

3    2:12.00    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    2:14.61    Aaron Haase        Hornell

5    2:15.78    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

6    2:18.33    Michael Conley        Bath

7    2:19.30    Brian Gaffney        Livonia

8    2:20.26    Ray Mineti        Livonia

9    2:21.58    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

10    2:23.94    Elijah Hale        Dansville

Diving (6 Dives)

1    233.18    Shawn Hussian    Livonia

2    227.77    Peter Skelly        Bath

3    207.30    Dakota Spink        Dansville

4    204.20    Lewis Jackson        Bath

5    197.40    Austin Wheeler        Perry

6    189.97    Sierra Seybolt        Avon

8    188.93    Josh Lyons        Livonia

7    183.37    Jason Putney        Dansville

8    181.95    Gage Harrison        Hornell

10    171.90    Devin Cooley        Way-Coh.