LCAA top swim times

Press Release

The LCAA Top Swim Times for January 15, 2012.

50 Freestyle    NYS Qual 22.29

1    22.83    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2      23.37    Nick Cole        Avon

3    23.55    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    23.62    Troy Lubanski        York

5    23.65    Jake Olson        Dansville

6    24.14    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

7    24.25    Taylor Caruso        Geneseo

8    24.35    Paul LaRue        Livonia

9    24.36    Devin Lajoie        York

10    24.65    Alex Reber        Bath

100 Freestyle    NYS Qual 48.94

1    51.68    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2    52.32    Nick Cole        Avon

3    53.00    Jake Olson        Dansville

4    53.50    Paul LaRue        Livonia

5    53.97    Alex Reber        Bath

6    54.09    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

7    54.11    Devon Foster        Livonia

8    54.40    Jon Vogler        Dansville

9    54.43    Jacob Zitz        Avon

10    54.50    Devin Lajoie        York

200 Freestyle    NYS Qual 1:47.60

1    1:52.18    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2    1:54.73    Jacob Zitz        Avon

3    1:54.84    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    1:55.42    Joe Skelly        Bath

5    1:57.92    Troy Lubanski        York

6    1:58.10    Paul LaRue        Livonia

7    1:58.61    Alex Reber        Bath

8    2:00.44    Jonathan Ingold        Hornell

9    2:02.30    James Lacitignola    Geneseo

10    2:02.76    Nick Cole        Avon

500 Freestyle    NYS Qual 4:54.64

1    5:04.52    Jacob Zitz        Avon

2    5:04.57    Aaron Haase        Hornell

3    5:18.70    Paul LaRue        Livonia

4    5:23.91    Joe Skelly        Bath

5    5:26.04    Elijah Hale        Dansville

6    5:27.49    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

7    5:34.87    Don Martell        Way-Coh.

8    5:35.49    Peter Skelly        Bath

9    5:39.64    Nick Cole        Avon

10    5:40.78    Alex Reber        Bath

100 Backstroke    NYS Qual 55.57

1        58.23    Paul LaRue        Livonia

2        58.89    Troy Lubanski        York

3        59.22    Jake Olson        Dansville

4        59.81    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

5    1:00.73    Michael Conley        Bath

6    1:01.19    Devon Foster        Livonia

7    1:02.79    Jacob Streb        York

8    1:03.85    Devin Cooley        Way-Coh.

9    1:04.11    Aaron Haase        Hornell

10    1:04.37    Colin Gilbert        Bath

100 Breaststroke    NYS Qual 1:02.30

1    1:04.01    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

2    1:05.96    Troy Lubanski        York

3    1:07.03    Paul LaRue        Livonia

4    1:09.36    Tom Donohue        Livonia

5    1:09.71    Brian Gaffney        Livonia

6    1:10.04    Aaron Haase        Hornell

7    1:11.40    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

8    1:12.01    Nate Taylor        Avon

9    1:12.56    Joe Williams        Way-Coh.

10    1:12.72    Jack McKeown        Avon

100 Butterfly    NYS Qual 54.30

1    58.18    Aaron Haase        Hornell

2    58.45    Isaiah Hale         Dansville

3    58.47    Troy Lubanski        York

4    1:00.71    Jake Olson        Dansville

5    1:00.86    Ray Mineti        Livonia

6    1:01.09    Paul LaRue        Livonia

7    1:01.21    Jake Chichester        Livonia

8    1:01.56    Joe Skelly        Bath

9    1:01.85    Ryan Klugh        York

10    1:02.30    James Lacitignola    Geneseo

200 IM        NYS Qual 2:01.62

1    2:08.02    Troy Lubanski        York

2    2:09.83    Paul LaRue        Livonia

3    2:12.00    Isaiah Hale        Dansville

4    2:14.61    Aaron Haase        Hornell

5    2:15.50    Greg Marshall        Geneseo

6    2:18.33    Michael Conley        Bath

7    2:18.72    Ray Mineti        Livonia

8    2:19.30    Brian Gaffney        Livonia

9    2:20.56    Don Martell        Way-Coh.

10    2:21.13    Drew Snavely        Bath

Diving (6 Dives)

1    261.60    Peter Skelly        Bath

2    233.18    Shawn Hussian        Livonia

3    209.47    Lewis Jackson        Bath

4    207.30    Dakota Spink        Dansville

5    197.40    Austin Wheeler        Perry

6    195.98    Josh Lyons        Livonia

7    189.97    Sierra Seybolt        Avon

8    183.37    Jason Putney        Dansville

9    181.95    Gage Harrison        Hornell

10    179.55    Devin Cooley        Way-Coh.